Our Staff 2017/2018

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs M. Davidson  Head Teacher
Mrs L. Cradock Depute Head Teacher
Ms. F. Martin Depute Head Teacher
(Secondment to Education Scotland)

 

 

Nursery Team

Mr S. Baxter Principal Teacher of Nursery
Miss R. Illingworth  Senior Early Years Practitioner
Mrs C. Reid  Early Years Practitioner
(Support in P1)
Miss S. Chalmers  Early Years Practitioner
Miss F. Alexander  Early Years Practitioner
Miss T. Wallace (Part-Time)  Casual Early Years Practitioner

 

 

School Teaching Staff

Mrs E. McLennan  Primary 1a (Rm. 1)
Miss C. Wilson  Primary 1b (Rm. 2)
Miss J. Elliott  Primary 2 (Rm. 3)
(Chartered Teacher)
Miss N. Ross Primary 2/3 (Rm. 6)
Miss L. Clark  Primary 3/4 (Rm. 7)
Mrs D. Thain  Primary 4 (Rm. 8)
Miss C. McDougall and
Mrs K. Scott (DLITE Student Teacher)
Primary 5 (Rm. 13)
(Acting Principal Teacher – Literacy)
Mr L. Tracey Primary 5/6 (Rm. 14)
Mr S. Reid Primary 6/7 (Rm. 15)
Mr M. Lofthouse and
Mrs A. Goss (DLITE Student Teacher)
Primary 7 (Rm. 12)
(Acting Principal Teacher – Numeracy)
Miss L. Thornton Teacher of Music (Rm. 9)
Mr J. McCue Teacher of Physical Education (P.E Hall)
(Acting Principal Teacher – Health and Wellbeing)

 

Targeted Support Team

Miss L. MacRae Principal Teacher of Targeted Support
Mrs N. Morrison  Early Years Practitioner of Targeted Support

 

 

Pupil Support Assistants

Miss A. Anderson 
Pupil Support Assistant
Classroom Support
(Support in P1)
Mr P. Donald
Pupil Support Assistant
Breakfast Club / Pedagogy Support
(P2, P4 and P7 Numeracy)
Miss D. Elrick
Pupil Support Assistant
Breakfast Club / Classroom Support
(Support in P4 – Mrs D. Thain)
Mrs S. Farr
Pupil Support Assistant 
Breakfast Club / Classroom Support
(Support in P5/6 – Mr L. Tracey)
Mrs A. Grieve
Pupil Support Assistant
First Aid Coordinator / Classroom Support
(Support in P2 – Miss J. Elliott and P2/3 – Miss N. Ross)
Mrs P. Kane
Pupil Support Assistant (Fixed)
Breakfast Club / Classroom Support
(Support in P5/6 – Mr L. Tracey)
Mrs L. Keenon
Pupil Support Assistant 
First Aid Coordinator / Classroom Support
(Support in P5 – Miss C. McDougall)
Miss E. McLean
Pupil Support Assistant (Fixed)
Classroom Support
(Support in P6/7 – Mr S. Reid)
Miss T. Oton
Pupil Support Assistant (Casual)
Breakfast Club / Classroom Support
(Primary 3/4 – Miss L. Clark)

 

School Support

Mrs L. Slater School Administrator
Mrs N. Leisk School Support Assistant
Miss W. Landragon School Janitor
Mrs M. Herd School Catering Assistant
Mrs L. McWilliam School Catering Assistant
Dr J. Hamed School Doctor
Ms K. Shand School Nurse
Miss A. Kelly Educational Psychologist
Mrs E. Phillip Quality Improvement Officer